FacebookTwitterGoogle+Share
Board Officers
  CHAIR, Peter E. Weitz, CRPC® – First Vice President, Fusion Analytics Investment
 
VICE-CHAIR, Andy Szkaradek – Firsy Vice President, SunTrust Bank
 
SECRETARY, Marlene Crep – Director of H2U & Volunteer Services, Plantation General Hospital
 
TREASURER, Todd Radosevich – Executive Director of Revenue Management, Holy Cross Hospital, Inc.
 
Lynn Brewer – Associate Principal, Kaufman, Rossin, & Company
 
Deborah A. Lauer - Independent Insurance Agent
 
C. William Laystrom, Jr. - Attorney, Doumar, Allsworth, Laystrom, Voigt, Wachs, Adair & Bosack, LLP
 
Peter Leighton, M.S. Ed – Director of Sales, Best Care Nurses Registry
 
June McCarthy – Owner, Affordable Medical Supply, Inc.
 
Vincent Pannozzo – Coordinator of Youth & Community Programs, Miami Dolphins
 
Ted Perrella, PA – Perrella & Associates, PA
 
Donald K. Rosen – Commissioner, City of Sunrise
 
Justin Sroka, CPA – Morrison, Brown, Argiz & Farra, LLC Certified Public Accountants & Advisors
 
Winston A. Thompson, PhD – Dean Academic Affairs Willis Holcombe Center, Broward College
 
Michael Wild – Managing Partner, Wild Felice & Pardo, PA
Board Trustees
Tom Adams – Senior Sales Manager, Forum Publishing Group
 
George Cann – President, Alternative Home Health Care
 
Jorge F. DeApodaca – Director of Construction/Engineering, AT&T Services, Inc.
 
Melissa Elbrand – Marketing Manager, Humana
 
Jocelyn Fernandez – Senior Care Specialist, South Market Tenet Healthcare Corporation
 
Christina Levine – Executive Director, Monarch Care
 
Justo Rey – President, Forum Publishing Group, Inc.
 
Stuart A. Rosenfeldt, Esq. – Rosenfeldt & Birken, PA
 
Anita Smith – Director of Human Resources, Bennett Auto Supply
 
Bruce Voelkel – Retired Principal, Banyan Elementary
 
Roberta Young, CPA – Managing Partner, DeMeo, Young, McGrath
Advisory Council Members at Large
CHAIRPERSON, Karin Edelstein - Veteran Liaison, VITAS Innovative Hospice
 
VICE-CHAIRPERSON, Lillian Rhodes-Thomas - Home Health Special Service Rep. – Medical Pendant & ADT Security
 
SECRETARY, Lauren Rosenfarb – Marketing Director, Rosenfarb Law
 
Eugene Andresen – SCP Volunteer, Impact Broward
 
Melissa Brown – Client Relations & Internal Affairs, BB Insurance Marketing Inc.
 
Grace Carrington – Account Manager, Infinity Homecare
 
Sandra Carty
 
Sherlande Cherilus - FAU Intern, B.S. Health Administration
 
Selin Colakoglu - Manager Network Engineering, American Express
 
Deborah Coleman CAS – General Sales Manager, After 55 Housing & Resource Guide
 
Steve DiBenedetto - Retired President, St. Gregory Home & School Association
 
Dawn Fenton – Volunteer/Advocate
 
Hanna Fink – ESC Consultant, Impact Broward
 
Laura Hoffman – Community Relations Director, Five Star Preimer Residences of Plantation
 
Paul Keefe – Director of Planned Gifts, Hospice of SE Florida
 
Bernard McDermott – FGP Volunteer, Impact Broward
 
Arthur Purisch – FGP Volunteer, Impact Broward
 
Gerald D. Rennert – RSVP Volunteer/Veteran Ambassador, Impact Broward
 
Bill Shomo – Chaumont Communications
 
Phil Solomon – Philip Solomon & Associates
 
Irene Solorzano – Accountant Liaison, HCR Manor Care
 
Carthy Thomas – Marketing, Community & Relations Manager, Broward Health Medical Center
 
Verdelle Walker – ATOM Institute of South Florida
 
Judith Whittaker – All Professional Home Care
 
Our Staff
John Gargotta President & CEO
 
Diane Smith Vice President of Development and Programs
 
Patrick McGowan Director of Finance/Administration
 
Miriam Tanke Accounting Assistant
 
Jacquelyn Keepler Development and Programs Coordinator
 
Micheline Cravero Administrative Assistant/Receptionist
 
Jean Harrington Clerical Staff (AARP)
 
Jeannette Cohen Foster Grandparent Program Director
 
Yvonne Allen Foster Grandparents Program/Respite Program Coordinator
 
Jana Davis Foster Grandparent Program Area Coordinator (East/West)
 
Suze Pierre Foster Grandparent Program Area Coordinator (North)
 
Sheilynn Carrasco Foster Grandparent Program Area Coordinator (South)
 
Pamela Carre Senior Companion Program Director
 
Sonia Convery Senior Companion Program Coordinator
 
Maria Torres Senior Companion Program Assistant Coordinator
 
Lisa VanVoorhis, Case Management
 
Howard Horowitz RSVP/ESC Program Director
 
Andre Smith RSVP Program Volunteer Coordinator
 
Carolina Giraldo RSVP – AmeriCorp VISTA/Veterans Helping Veterans Program Specialist
 
Marion Chamberlain RSVP Program Volunteer Administrator
 
Donald Brauer Veterans Helping Veterans Recruiter
 
Karen O’Loughlin Encore Connect Program Manager
 
Susan Pollack Encore Connect Program Coordinator
 
Kenneth Knight Assistance (AARP)